Blue Spruce Dressage Center – Junior/Young Rider Perpetual Trophies

The Rickabaugh family of Blue Spruce Dressage Center have donated three Perpetual Trophies to honor the accomplishments of Junior and Young Riders.  Established in 1973 as a training and show facility, the goal of Blue Spruce Dressage Center is to help one ride beautifully, with relaxation and enjoyment.

Criteria:  Third Level and Above High Score, Junior/Young Rider, No Dressage Seat Equitation, No Musical Freestyle

1991   Amanda Doss / Adelwise
1992   Susan Matta / Adonis II
1993   Jessica DeCoster / Filius
1994   Unknown
1995   Tracey Anne Hill / Curioso
1996   Amy Gimbel / Fredericka
1997   Tanya Marie Kelly / Galateo
1998   Unknown
1999   Nicole Zaccheo / Zanger
2000   Catherine Malone / Ivan
2001   Unknown
2002   Unknown
2003   Unknown
2004   Unknown
2005   Unknown
2006   Unknown
2007   Nicole DelGiorno / Lascar
2008   Elizabeth Kelemen / Palomos
2009   Nadine Schlonsok / Ikaros
2010   Dominique Cassavetis / Charming Princess
2011   Jennifer Foulon / Little Granny
2012   Emily Sours / Noble Baron
2013   Award Not Presented
2014   Rachel Chowanec / Kynynmont Cooper O’Grady
2015   Mallory Chambers / Gallant
2016   Mallory Chambers / Gallant
2017   Award Not Presented
2018   Amelia Devine / Perazzi DS

 

Criteria:  Training through Second Level High Score, Junior/Young Rider, No Dressage Seat Equitation, No Musical Freestyle

1991   Jasmine Jade Napravnik / Sweet Sensation
1992   Ashley Johnson / Ashley’s Star King
1993   Kate Standish / Panama Jack
1994   Tanya Marie Kelly / Little Joe
1995   Unknown
1996   Mary Alice Malone, Jr. / Irresistable
1997   Noel DiPaola / Mandschu
1998   Unknown
1999   Esther de Graaf / Levall
2000   Melissa Pribic / Kismet Chaos
2001   Unknown
2002   Kristen Cousins / Minuet
2003   Kara Santmyer / At Liberty
2004   Melissa Pribic / Radiance
2005   Unknown
2006   Maura Gay / Tera
2007   Unknown
2008   Anna Paulina Lutz / Duka
2009   Nadine Schlonsok / Fernando
2010   Holly Schnader / Darkcyde of the Moon ++++ / /
2011   Jordan Rich / Reese
2012   Mallory Chambers / Fabuloso
2013   Award Not Presented
2014   Cameron Manuli / Oscar Wild
2015  Hailey Brant / Baby
2016   Laura Rhine / Fhila
2017   Abby Fodor / Slip N Slide
2018   Amanda Perkowski / Danke Shoene RRS

 

Criteria:  All Level High Score, Junior/Young Rider, No Dressage Seat Equitation, No Musical Freestyle

1991   Mary Herbst / Calypso
1992   Tanya Marie Kelly / Casper
1993   Unknown
1994   Tanya Maria Kelly / Little Joe
1995   Mary Herbst / Calypso
1996   Catherine Malone / Leprechaun
1997   Noel DiPaola / Mandschu
1998   Unknown
1999   Unknown
2000   Heather Patton / AM Appamatox
2001   Unknown
2002   Kristen Cousins / Minuet
2003   Elizabeth Ventre / Orion’s Lady
2004   Unknown
2005   Unknown
2006   Adriane Alvord / Benedict
2007   Unknown
2008   Kalani Williams / Spirit Stone
2009   Natalie Pai / Charly
2010   Award Not Presented
2011   Amanda McAuliffe / Rainbeau’s Finella
2012   Award Not Presented
2013   Award Not Presented
2014   Cameron Manuli / Oscar Wild
2015  Nicholas Dressler / Dreamy
2016   Lannah Smith / Becca
2017   Award Not Presented
2018    Lucy Donaldson / Sport Model