2018 Award Winners

2018 Year End Awards / Dressage High Score Awards
(posted 12-04-2018)

GRAND PRIX

Champion: Heather Mason         Warsteiner                                  75.870

Reserve: Sara Schmitt                 HB Dschafar

Third: Lisa Basselini                   Soberano Do Funschal

 

INTERMEDIATE II

Champion: Carolyn Laurent        HB Dschafar                              66.176

Reserve: Samantha Hodgson       WyomingJ

Third: Melissa Capozzoli            Esmaltado IV

 

INTERMEDIATE I

Champion: Lauren Chumley       Laurel                                        72.059

Reserve: Monika Dujardin          Ronaldinho

Third: Lauren Chumley              Nikolas

Fourth: Carolyn Laurent             HB Dschafar

 

PRIX ST. GEORGE- Open

Champion: Monika Dujardin      Ronaldinho                                71.176

Reserve: Mallory Chambers        Gallant

Third: Carolyn Laurent               Luens Veld’s Duco

 

PRIX ST. GEORGE AA

Champion: Erin Laurent             Whasabi                                     68.824

Reserve: Jennifer Foulon            Ferrero

Third: Jennifer Foulon                Mr. M

Fourth: Debra Tomajko              Story Time

 

FOURTH LEVEL

Champion: Stephanie Gale          Davinci ‘s Bonus                         61.486

 

THIRD LEVEL

Champion: Alexandra Krossen   Don Perignon                             70.385

Reserve: Jillian Spector              Amalia’s Huub

Third: Linda Higger                    Heaven Sent

 

SECOND LEVEL – Open/AA/Jr

Champion: Kerry Rose               Benjamin Blue                            74.545

Reserve: Karin Worm                 Bellissario JP

Third: Victoria Moricco              Flash

Fourth: Barbara Brogan              Lyell

Fifth: Melissa Reese                   Esprit de la Rue

Sixth: Linda Higger                    Gran Valor

 

FIRST LEVEL – AA

Champion: Krysia Potter             Solasta                                       68.75

Reserve: Jennifer Miranda          Hhemlock

Third: Carey Williams                Rewarding Moment

Fourth: Catherine Varettoni        Riesling

Fifth: Jacqueline Greener            Grandmaster Flash

Sixth: Elizabeth Lambert            Sheyenne

Seventh: Christina Oatis             FWF Princess Tsifara

Eighth: Stacey Chepren              Klein’s Olinda

Ninth: Jenny Morris                    Claire

Tenth: Stacy Rose                       Silent Partner

Eleventh: Kara Killo                   Phophecy

Twelfth: Linda Dietz                  Denali RTF

 

FIRST LEVEL-Jr

Champion: Sophie Wayner         Lyrical                                       71.471

Reserve: Lillian Mikulski            Chico de Luxe

Third: Sheridan Taylor               April May’s Chance

Fourth: Barbara Brogan              Whispering Ash

 

TRAINING LEVEL – Open

Champion: Nicole Ivins              Al-Marah Asterisk                      65.454

Reserve: Nicole Ivins                  VV Raurenga

Third: Rebecca Kuc                    High Hopes

 

TRAINING LEVEL AA

Champion: Yvonne Emerson      El Paso                                       73.636

Reserve: Jennifer Miranda          Hhemlock

Third: Stacy Rose                       Silent Partner

Fourth: Karin Worm                   Safir 7S

Fifth: Peggy Patterson-Cini         La Fonda Gold

Sixth: Laura Ferrante                  Lyndon’s Swan Song of Telynor

Seventh: Paula Zimmerli             Just the One

Eighth: Erin Gale                        EC’s Unbridled Smoke

Ninth: Linda Dietz                      Denali RTF

 

TRAINING LEVEL-Jr

Champion: Elsa Emerson            Dylano Du Bois                          67.885

Reserve: Willow Palmer             WonderboyT

Third: Rylan Kresge                   I Found Nemo

Fourth: Aidan Short                    Brilliant Disguise

Fifth: Jaclyn James                     Kaleidoscope

Sixth: Montana Coleman            Duncan

Seventh: Montana Coleman        Starlight

Eighth: Riley Schreiber               Spotlight Chic

Ninth: Rylan Kresge                   Starlight

 

WALK-TROT-CANTER – Senior

Champion: Nancy Donelon         This King Can Tango                 67.250

Reserve: Caroline Bednarczyk    Maximus

Third: Alycia Bardon                  Rock Monster

Fourth: Marcie Milligan              One Who Brings Peace

Fifth: Rhiannon Long                 Crown Royal

Sixth: Marybeth Bauer-Baker     Capital Star

 

WALK-TROT-CANTER – Jr

Champion: Elizabeth Pepper       Blue Collar Man                         67.250

Reserve: Victoria Burd               Solo’s One and Only Cin

Third: Shannon Murphy             One Who Brings Peace

 

WALK-TROT – Senior

Champion: Samantha Sladky      Golden Traveler 66.563

Reserve: Joanna Wayner             AndyLEF

 

WALK-TROT-Jr

Champion: Emma Cassady           Smarty                                        70.625

Reserve: Kayden LaBarre            Oliver Twist

Third: Elizabeth Pepper               Coolest Rockstar

Fourth: Lorelei Short                   Brilliant Disguise

Fifth: Claire Lim                         Rapunzel

 

DRESSAGE SEAT EQUITATION ELEMENTARY MEDAL

Shannon Murphy

 

RIDER TEST – TRAINING LEVEL

Champion: Riley Schreiber           Spotlight Chic                             73 .000

Reserve: Alyssa Fudro                 Spirits Charming Lady

Third: Abby Watson                    My Last Good Fortune

 

RIDER TEST – FIRST LEVEL

Champion: Paige Zimmerman        Remdeverous                             78.600

 

Eventing High Score Awards

HORSE TRIALS – BEGINNER NOVICE

Champion: Edward Kuc               Just Takin Chances                      36.000

 

HORSE TRIALS – TRAINING

Champion: Lauren Chumley         Atlanta B                                    29.500

Reserve: Miina Rafinski               Banderillo

 

HORSE TRIALS – NOVICE

Champion: Lauren Chumley         Santa Barbara Dash                     29.500

 

COMBINED TEST – STARTER

Champion: Danielle Drosnock      L-Maggie Mud                            30.880

 

COMBINED TEST – BEGINNER NOVICE

Champion: Barbara Nabors          For Mentor                                 34.000

 

COMBINED TEST – TRAINING

Champion: Miina Rafinski           Banderillo                                   31.820

 

Pas De Deux/Musical Freestyle High Score Awards

PASDEDEUX

Champions: Riley Schreiber         Spotlight Chic                            63.750

Rylan Kresge            Starlight                                     63.750

 

FREESTYLE GRAND PRIX

Champion: Alexandra Krossen     Damani                                      74.457

Reserve: Lauren Chumley            Avantar’s Jazzman

 

FREESTYLE INTERMEDIATE I

Champion: Mallory Chambers      Gallant                                       74.500

Reserve: Monika Dujardin            Ronaldinho

 

FREESTYLE THIRD LEVEL

Champion: Jillian Spector            Amalia’s Huub                            70.367

 

FREESTYLE SECOND LEVEL

Champion: Kerry Rose                Benjamin Blue                            73.200

Reserve: Karin Worm                  Bellissario JP

Third: Carolyn Laurent                Tam Tam

Fourth: Meredeth Whaley            Chill Out

Fifth: Rachel Gardner                  Indee I’m Good

Sixth: Linda Higger                     Gran Valor

Seventh: Barbara Brogan             Lyell

Eight: Holly Ahner                      Epik

 

FREESTYLE – FIRST LEVEL AA

Champion: Kerry Rose                 Benjamin Blue                            75.600

Reserve: Jennifer Miranda            Hhemlock

Third: Elizabeth Lambert              Sheyenne

Fourth: Victoria Moricco              Flash

Fifth: Tara Mokszycki                 Ordained

Sixth: Jacqueline Greener             Grandmaster Flash

Seventh: Linda Dietz                    Denali RTF

Eighth: Linda Higger                   Gran Valor

Ninth: Stacy Rose                        Silent Partner

 

FREESTYLE – FIRST LEVEL – Jr

Champion: Barbara Brogan          Whispering Ash                          66.233

 

FREESTYLE – FIRST LEVEL – Open

Champion: Lauren Chumley         Santa Barbara Dash                     68.267

 

Starter Horse High Score Awards

STARTER HORSE – WALK-TROT

Champion:                                  Rapunzel                                    61.563

 

STARTER HORSE- WALK-TROT-CANTER

Champion:                                  My Cousin Vinny                        71.500

Reserve:                                     L-Maggie Mud

Third:                                         Solos One and Only Cin

 

STARTER HORSE – TRAINING LEVEL

Champion:                                  Wonderboy T                              67.500

Reserve:                                     Kaleidoscope

Third:                                         Make Me Noble

 

STARTER HORSE – FIRST LEVEL

Champion:                                  Solasta                                       68.750

 ——————————–

Medals

 

BRONZE MEDAL

Mikayla Tobar

Peggy Patterson-Cini

Melissa Dantico

Alexis Altemose

Montana Coleman

Jaclyn James

Elsa Emerson

Erin Gale

Yvonne Emerson

Aidan Short

Rylan Kresge

Kiara Grube

Jennifer Miranda

Lillian Mikulski

 

SILVER MEDAL

Barbara Brogan

Victoria Moricco

Andrea Jackson

Devon Pomeroy

 

GOLD MEDAL

Ruth McCormick

 

Achievement Awards

WALK TROT

Stacey Chepren S

Susan Helm S

Lisa Tolado S

Claire Lim J

 

WALK-TROT-CANTER

Lorelei Short J

Deborah James

 

TRAINING LEVEL

Lillian Mikulski J

Alycia Bardon S

Melissa Capozzoli S

Aiden Short J

Erika Olijslager S

 

TRAINING LEVEL RIDER ACHIEVEMENT

Melodie Higgins S

 

FIRST LEVEL

Meredeth Whaley S

Riley Schreiber J

Rachel Gardner S

Carolyn Laurent S

Alyssa Fudro J

Melissa Capozzoli S

Mary Moon S

Rachel Vales S

Laura Ferrante S

Erika Olijslager S

 

SECOND LEVEL

Meredeth Whaley S

Paige Zimmerman J

Holly Ahner J

Devon Pomeroy J

Rachel Gardner

 

THIRD LEVEL

Meredeth Whaley S

Rebecca Kuc S

Jennifer Pass S

 

FOURTH LEVEL

Jillian Spector S

Ruth McCormick S

 

MASTERS WALK-TROT

Joanna Wayner

 

MASTERS WALK-TROT-CANTER

Nancy Donelon

 

MASTERS TRAINING LEVEL

Karin Worm

 

MASTERS FIRST LEVEL

Elizabeth Lambert

 

MASTERS SECOND LEVEL

Karin Worm

 

MASTERS THIRD LEVEL

Linda Higger

 

MASTERS PRIX ST. GEORGE

Debra Tomajko

 

MASTERS COMBINED TEST

Barbara Nabors

 

MASTERS HORSE TRIALS

Ed Kuc