2016 Award Winners

MEDALS

GOLD
Stacy Rose
Janice Turner

SILVER
Janice Herbert
Rachel Gardner
Jennifer Miranda
Holly Ahner
Edward Kuc
Janice Turner

BRONZE
Victoria Moricco S
Lydia Varga J
Laura Varga J
Brenley Langston S
Brooke Trabucco J
Christine Schuster S
Kate Brown J
Rita Baorto J
Catherine Varettoni S
Sheridan Taylor J
Lisa Macchi S
Chelsea Price J
Becca GT S
Irina Milanese J
Caitlyn Cuddy J
Janet Cohen S
Abby Fodor J
Caelyn Adams J
Kimberly Speziale S

COMBINED TEST HIGH SCORE

STARTER
Champion Brenley Langston S Thor 34.211
Reserve Champion Danielle Drosnock S Seminole Rain

BEGINNER NOVICE
Champion Barbara Nabors S For Mentor

NOVICE
Champion Miina Rafinski S Banderillo 28.5
Reserve Champion Barbara Nabors S For Mentor

HORSE TRIALS

STARTER

Champion Becca GT S Shoe Shine Man 30.8

BEGINNER NOVICE
Champion Holly Cornell S Guinevere

NOVICE
Champion Mia Olijslager J Inspired 34.8
Reserve Champion Lucy Colvin J Baltic Nomad

NOVICE
Champion Jennifer Garutti S Iabras Leannon 29.
Reserve Champion Miina Rafinski S Banderillo
Rachel Gardner S Penobscot Bay

TRAINING
Champion Catherine Futterman J She’s My Temple 31.7
Reserve Champion Christy Pellegrino J Christmas Eve

ACHIEVEMENT RIBBONS

WALK/TROT
Meredith Varga J True Journey
Stephen Varga J Alostar LAH
Erren McInerney S Milo
Marcie Mulligan S Shiloh
Lexi Altemose J Macy
Montana Coleman J I Found Nemo
Devon Garutti J Cadence
Caitlin Allen J Playdate
Cortney Thomas S Jokers Wild
Morgan Celentano J Stepping Stone

WALK/TROT/CANTER
Ava Lago J Little Wolfe
Jaclyn James J Skip Zip and Zap
Devon Garutti J Cadence

TRAINING
Mary Ryan S Legacy Rose
Melodie Higgins S Redford’s Big Mac
Julia Peterson S Uberzaun
Brooke Trabucco J Double Stuffed Oreo
Christine Schuster S Duncan
Jen Morris S Claire
Rebecca Kuc S Blue Collar Man
Stephanie Stone J Noelle
Riley Schrieber J Starlight
Caitlyn Cuddy J Sterling Affair
Kimberly Speziale S Just For Fun
Caitlin Allen J Zackary
Sheridan Taylor J April May’s Chance
Morgan Celentano J Stepping Stone
Ava Lago J Little Wolfe
Alyssa Fudro J Rosmel’s Amber Glo
Emma Sherbine S Playdate
Melissa Reese S Bamboo
Michael Tichy J Redford’s Big Mac
Lisa Mauriello J Liam
Irina Milanese J Starlight
Dineen Rustici S Found My Hallelujah
Janet Cohen S Tre’s Jolie
Allison Roecker J Orion’s Midnight Star

FIRST LEVEL
Brenley Langston S Thor
Tina Petillo MD S Stallone
Jen Morris S Claire
Bonnie Lynn S Mohnblume
Jennifer Miranda S Stallone
Linda Higger S Grand Valor
Kara Killo S Justice
Beth Ann Adams S Fiona
Paige Zimmerman J Silver Mill

SECOND LEVEL
Tina Petillo MD S Stallone
Jennifer Miranda S Mudzima
Paige Zimmerman J Silver Mill

THIRD LEVEL FOURTH LEVEL
Rachel Gardner S Penobscot Bay Carolyn Laurent S He’s The Ticket
Jennifer Miranda S Mudzima

ADULT AMATEUR
STARTER WALK/TROT
Champion Deborah James Kaleidoscope 67.5
Reserve Champion Cortney Thomas Jokers Wild
Dawn Sorrento Hidden Agenda

STARTER WALK/TROT/CANTER
Champion Meridith Prescott Lipton 69.130
Reserve Champion Elizabeth Ambrose Little Wolfe
Carmen Paul Ebony

TRAINING
Champion Alexandra Krossen Don Perignon 72.5
Reserve Champion Catherine Varettoni Reisling
Linda Higger Grand Valor
Rachel Gardner InDee I’m Good
Lori Claus Shiloh
Victoria Moricco Isaac
Brenley Langston Thor
Lisa Macchi SRC Mighty Mickey

FIRST LEVEL
Champion Kerry Rose Benjamin Blue 72.969
Reserve Champion Joanne Dodd Pik Andromeda
Shannon Mary Bilder The Magician
Gwendolyn Powers Calliope
Carey Williams Rewarding Moment
Denise Hennessy Ranch-I Sweet*Cappuccino
Kelly Higgins Duncan

OPEN
TRAINING
Champion Melissa Reese Espirt De La Rue 69.091
Reserve Champion Erin Scelba Johnson EMR Arising
Margaret Cuddy Rolex Dream

FIRST LEVEL
Champion Erin Scelba Johnson Couture 71.618
Reserve Champion Melissa Morehouse Flumicelli
Erin Scelba Johnson EMR Arising
Rebecca Kuc Rumor Has It
Nicole Ivins Grey Goose
Jessica Kuc Starlight
Rebecca Kuc High Hopes
Margaret Cuddy Chief Naiche

JUNIORS
STARTER/WALK/TROT
Champion Jaclyn James Kaleidoscope 70.9
Reserve Champion Shannon Murphy Shiloh
Rylan Kresge I Found Nemo
Haley Wright Redford’s Big Mac
Alexa Wright I Found Nemo

STARTER/WALK/TROT/CANTER
Champion Sydney Devine Ordained 67.75
Reserve Champion Alyssa Fudro Rosmel Amber Glo
Isabelle Barb Snickers
Morgan Celentano Stepping Stone
Sydney Devine ShowTime Magic

TRAINING
Champion Kate Brown Legata 69.773
Reserve Champion Lydia Varga Alostar LAH
Meaghan Doherty RU Rebound
Mallory Chambers Lazor MS
Abby Fodor Slip and Slide
Laura Varga True Journey
Rita Baorta Majestic
Caelyn Adams Donogal

FIRST LEVEL
Champion Kate Brown Legata 66.719
Reserve Champion Abby Fodor Slip and Slide
Rita Baorta Majestic
Cameron Mohr Ordained

SECOND LEVEL
AA/OPEN/JUNIOR
Champion AnaMaria Espinosa O Duncan 65.616
Reserve Champion Edward Kuc AA Grande I Am
Rebecca Kuc O Rumor Has It
Rachel Gardner AA Penobscot Bay
Holly Ahner J Epik

THIRD LEVEL
Champion Patricia Weston AA Embracing Picasso 63.974

FOURTH LEVEL
Champion Sara Schmitt O HB Dschafer 70.972
Reserve Champion Mallory Chambers J Gallant
Stacy Rose AA Otto
Janice Turner AA Talbot

PSG
OPEN

Champion Sara Schmitt O Brahm 74.471
Reserve Champion Stephanie Burgress O Obelix
Melissa Capozzoli O Stallone
PSG
AA/Junior

Champion Janice Turner AA Talbot 70.00
Reserve Champion Mallory Chambers J Urithmic
Debra Tomajko AA StoryTime

INTERMEDIAIRE-1
Open

Champion Carolyn Laurent O StoryTime 68.97
Reserve Champion Stephanie Burgress O Obelix
Samantha Hodgson O Sure Is Bright
Jill Kuc O Grande I am
Melissa Capozzoli O Stallone

INTERMEDIARE 1
AA/JUNIOR
Champion Alexandra Krossen AA Damini 73.6
Reserve Champion Mallory Chambers J Urithmic

INTERMEDIARE-2
OPEN/AMATEUR/JUNIOR
Champion Erin Scelba Johnson O Lennox 64.079
Reserve Champion Samantha Hodgson O KB Jull Fahim
Samantha Hodgson O Beymoon Zela

GRAND PRIX
AA/OPEN/JUNIOR
Champion Heather Mason O Warsteiner 79
Reserve Champion Samantha Hodgson O Beymoon Zela
Samantha Hodgson O KB Jull Fahim

MUSICAL FREESTYLE
FIRST LEVEL
AA/JUNIOR/OPEN
Champion Rebecca Kuc O No Strings Attached 72.933
Reserve Champion Kerry Rose AA Benjamin Blue
Erin Scelba Johnson O EMR Arising

SECOND LEVEL
Champion Jane Landau O JustAWee Graceful 69.677

THIRD LEVEL
Champion Carolyn Laurent O Bikkel 73.

FOURTH LEVEL
Champion Stacey Rose AA Otto 69.367

PSG
Champion Mallory Chambers J Urithmic 68.875

INTERMEDIARE-1
Champion Alexandra Krossen AA Damini 73.6
Reserve Champion Jill Kuc O Grande I Am

PAS DE DEUX
Champion Jane Landau JustAWee Graceful First Level 75.75
Erin Scelba Johnson EMR Arising
Reserve Champion Irina Milanese Redford’s Big Mac Training Level 71.5
Riley Schreiber Starlight

RIDER TESTS
TRAINING LEVEL
Champion Michael Tichy 76.8
Reserve Champion Morgan Celentano
Christine Schuster

FIRST LEVEL
Champion Kate Brown Legata

DRESSAGE SEAT EQUITATION
ELEMENTARY LEVEL
Paige Zimmerman
Sheridan Taylor

ACCOMPLISHED LEVEL
Dr. Lisa Toaldo
Rita Baorto

STARTER HORSE
WALK/TROT
Champion Silent Partner
Reserve Champion Jokers Wild

WALK/TROT/CANTER
Champion Lipton

TRAINING LEVEL
Champion Shiloh
Reserve Champion Found My Hallelujah
Donogal
Just For Fun

MASTER
W/T Dawn Sorrento
TRAINING Linda Higger
SECOND Edward Kuc
FOURTH Janice Turner
PSG Janice Turner

EVENTING COMBINED TEST
MASTER
STARTER Barbara Nabors
NOVICE Barbara Nabors

HORSE TRIALS
BEGINNER NOVICE
Holly Cornell