2015 Award Winners

Contact the Awards Chairperson if you have any questions

ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

STARTER W/T

Alyssa Fudro – J                                   Rosmel’s Amber Glo

Jaclyn James – J                                  Kaleidoscope

Allison Roecker – J                              Orion’s Midnight Star

Grace Rubenstein – J                          Hickory

Sheridan Taylor – J                             April May’s Chance

Brooke Trabucco – J                           Double Stuffed Oreo

Deborah James – S                              Kaleidoscope

Richard James – S                               Kaleidoscope

Carmen Paul – S                                  Ebony

STARTER W/T/C

Kate Brown – J                                    Legata

Ciara Green – J                                    I Found Nemo

Allison Roecker – J                             Orion’s Midnight Star

Allison Roecker – J                             Redford’s Big Mac

Carmen Paul – S                                  Ebony

TRAINING LEVEL

Caitlin Allen – J                                  Zackary

Naomi Barnes – J                               Duncan

Kate Brown – J                                   Legata

Caitlin Cuddy – J                               Sterling Affair

Morgan Edelman – J                         Honest Abe

Stephanie Stone – J                           Noel

Sheridan Taylor – J                           April May’s Chance

Brianna Warner – J                          Pastel DeManzana

Abby Watson – J                               My Last Good Fortune

Beth Ann Adams – S                         Fiona

Lori Claus – S                                     Miracle Mountain Tucker

Daniella Corrente – S                       Skip, Zip and Zap

Margaret Cuddy – S                         Rolex Dream

Mariano Granadoa – S                    Politiek

Linda Higger – S                              Lacey

Jessica Kuc – S                                 Just Takin Chances

Rebecca Kuc – S                               Rumor Has It

Jenny Morris – S                             Claire

Sharon Ortepio – S                         He’s The Ticket

Ria Pie – S                                         Danny Boy

Gwendolyn Powers – S                  Calliope

Karin Quayle – S                            Eiliad Damwain

Kathryn Richie – S                         Frans H

Rachel Vales – S                            Duncan

FIRST LEVEL

Grace Graves – J                           Think of Chocolate

Paige Zimmerman – J                 Silver Mill

Lori Claus – S                                Miracle Mountain Tucker

Susan Helm-S                              Snickers

Linda Higger – S                          Lacey

Jessica Kuc – S                             Just Takin Chances

Rebecca Kuc – S                           Rumor Has It

Tenaya Marsh – S                        CMflipoverme

Jenny Morris – S                         Claire

SECOND LEVEL

Holly Ahner – J                           Epik

Amanda Perkowski – J             Valaria KDW

AnnaMarie Espinosa – S          Duncan

Jean Goeltz – S                          Duncan

Linda Higger – S                       Julliet

Edward Kuc – S                        Grande I Am

FOURTH LEVEL

Samantha Hodgson – S           Sandstorm

 

                   COMBINED TESTS HIGH SCORE AWARDS

 STARTER

Champion                         Meghan Iudicello – S              Pour Me A Cosmo         32.948

Reserve Champion          Danielle Drosnock – J            Wild Cat Jesse

BEGINNER NOVICE

Champion                         Edward Kuc – S                        Just Takin Chances      30.500

Reserve Champion         Barbara Nabors – S                  For Mentor

TRAINING

Champion                         Barbara Nabors – S                 Evita 166                        41.000

 

                       HORSE TRIALS HIGH SCORE AWARDS

NOVICE

Champion                        Catherine Futterman – J   Fly Me To The Moon        30.000

Reserve Champion         Mia Olijslager – J                Sir Joseph

TRAINING

Champion                         Kim Coleman – S                Fagedaboutit Pal              43.500

                   HIGH SCORE AWARDS – ADULT AMATEUR

 

STARTER W/T

Champion                         Gina Valeri                            Fox Fire Girl                   71.250

Reserve Champion          Dawn Sorrento                    Princess Morwen-Ka

STARTER W/T/C

Champion                          Kim Speziale                          Just For Fun                  68.250

Reserve Champion           Carly Horning                       Romeo

TRAINING LEVEL

Champion                          Kerry Rose                               Benjamin Blue             73.480

Reserve Champion           Pamela Petrik                           Diamond Mine

Third                                   Alexandra Krossen                  Don Perignon

Fourth                                 Carey Williams                        Rewarding Moment

Fifth                                     Denise Hennessy                     Ranch L Sweet Cappuccino

Sixth                                    Brooke Heitzman                    Dear Cat

FIRST LEVEL

Champion                           Catherine Varettoni                Token Of My Affection   70.000

Reserve Champion            Patricia Weston                       Let The Cat Out

Third                                    Minna Greco                           Lusiana

Fourth                                  Marissa Quigley                      Moon River

Fifth                                      Rachel Gardner                       Penobscot Bay

Sixth                                      Debra Raben                           Another Chapter

THIRD LEVEL

Champion                            Stacy Rose                                 Otto                               69.359

Reserve Champion            Tracey Wilson                          Denali

Third                                    Erin Laurent                            Whasbi

Fourth                                  Susan Herster                          Dario

                              HIGH SCORE AWARDS – JUNIOR

 STARTER W/T

Champion                            Lydia Varga                               True Journey             73.125

Reserve Champion             Laura Varga                              True Journey

Third                                     Meredith Varga                        Johnstone’s Finnmark

Fourth                                   Stephen Varga                          Johnstone’s Finnmark

Fifth                                       Ciara Green                                I Found Nemo

Sixth                                      Emma Roberts                           Skip, Zip and Zap

  

STARTER W/T/C

Champion                             Laura Varga                                True Journey          69.750

Reserve Champion              Lydia Varga                                Johnstone’s Finnmark

Third                                      Riley Schreiber                          Starlight

Fourth                                    Irina Milanese                          Skip, Zip and Zap

Fifth                                        Sheridan Taylor                       April May’s Chance

Sixth                                       Abby Watson                            My Last Good Fortune

TRAINING LEVEL

Champion                            Mallory Chambers                   Now Playing HU       70.227

Reserve Champion             Alyssa Drosnock                      CCS Eowyn

Third                                     Cameron Mohr                        Ordained

Fourth                                   Matthew Traino                      Lil Hickory Widget

Fifth                                       Michael Tichy                         Redford’s Big Mac

Sixth                                      Sarah Stover                            Legacy Rose

FIRST LEVEL

Champion                            Danielle Drosnock                 CCS Eowyn                   64.219

Reserve Champion             Amanda Perkowski               Valaria KDW

Third                                     Alexandra Bielinski               Starlight

Fourth                                   Holly Ahner                            Epik

THIRD LEVEL

Champion                            Mallory Chambers                  Gallant                          65.641

 

FOURTH LEVEL

Champion                          Mallory Chambers                    Urithmic                       66.622

 

                                HIGH SCORE AWARDS – OPEN

TRAINING LEVEL

Champion                        Carolyn Laurent                        Miroir Du Soleil            72.727

Reserve Champion         Nicole Ivins                                Grey Goose

Third                                 Erin Scelba-Johnson                EHR Rising

FIRST LEVEL

Champion                      Rebecca Kuc                                  No Strings Attached   68.519

Reserve Champion       Erin Scelba-Johnson                   Couture

Third                               Nikki Nobles                                  Deo Adivvante

SECOND LEVEL

Champion                       Sue Mattos                                    RU Atticus                    67.120

Reserve Champion       Jane Landau                                  Justa Wee Graceful

FOURTH LEVEL

Champion                       Rebecca Kuc                                  Mudzima                      65.347

 

                            PRIX ST. GEORGES – GRAND PRIX

PRIX ST. GEORGES – JR/AA/OPEN

Champion                      Alexandra Krossen – AA              Damani                         72.237

Reserve Champion       Jennifer Foulon – J                      Whispering Diamond

Third                               Mallory Chambers – J                  Urithmic

Fourth                             Jill Kuc – O                                     Ultimate

Fifth                                Rebecca Kuc – O                             Mudzima

Sixth                                Debra Tomajko – AA                     Story Time

INTERMEDIARE I – AA/OPEN

Champion                     Alexandra Krossen – AA                Damani                        73.289

Reserve Champion      Erin Scelba-Johnson – O              Lennox

Third                               Margaret Christ – AA                   Tristan

Fourth                             Samantha Hodgson – O              Sure Is Bright

Fifth                                 Jill Kuc – O                                    Grande I Am

INTERMEDIARE II – AA/OPEN

Champion                      Samantha Hodgson – O              Beymoon Zela

Reserve Champion       Samantha Hodgson – O             KB Jull Fahim

Third                               Jacqueline Greener – AA           Mudzima

GRAND PRIX

Champion                       Heather Mason – O                   Zar                                    74.800

Reserve Champion        Samantha Hodgson – O          Beymoon Zela

                                        MUSICAL FREESTYLE

TRAINING LEVEL – JUNIOR

Champion                       Laurel Perweiler                        I Found Nemo               71.167

TRAINING LEVEL – ADULT AMATEUR

Champion                       Kerry Rose                                  Benjamin Blue              74.167

Reserve Champion        Kathryn Richie                          Frans H

FIRST LEVEL – JUNIOR

Champion                        Lisa Teresa Mauriello            Cross Fires Desert Rose 66.000

Reserve Champion         Holly Ahner                             Epik

FIRST LEVEL – ADULT AMATEUR

Champion                         Cindy Anderson                     Brigadier                          74.467

Reserve Champion         Catherine Varettoni               Token Of My Affection

Third                                  Susan Helm                            Snickers

FIRST LEVEL – OPEN

Champion                         Erin Scelba-Johnson             Couture                            71.530

Reserve Champion          Rebecca Kuc                           High Hopes

SECOND LEVEL – ADULT AMATEUR

Champion                         Alexandra Krossen                  Crown Royal VT            71.600

 

SECOND LEVEL – OPEN

Champion                         Sara Schmitt                              H B Dschafar                76.330

Reserve Champion          Sue Mattos                                 RU Atticus

THIRD LEVEL – JUNIOR

Champion                           Mallory Chambers                  Gallant                           71.767

THIRD LEVEL – ADULT AMATEUR

Champion                           Stacy Rose                                Otto                                69.666

FOURTH LEVEL – JUNIOR       

Champion                           Jennifer Foulon                       Mr. M                             66.656

INTERMEDIARE I – AA/OPEN

Champion                          Alexandra Krossen – AA          Damani                          74.500

Reserve Champion           Erin Scelba-Johnson – O        Lennox

Third                                   Jacqueline Greener – AA         Mudzima

GRAND PRIX

Champion                           Heather Mason                         Zar                                77.620

                       MASTER’S RECOGNITION – DRESSAGE

TRAINING LEVEL

Pamela Petrik                                                Diamond Mine

FIRST LEVEL

Linda Higger                                                  Lacey

PRIX ST. GEORGES

Debra Tomajko                                             Story Time

INTERMEDIARE I

Peggy Christ                                                   Tristan

                    MASTER’S RECOGNITION – EVENTING/CT

 

BEGINNER NOVICE

Edward Kuc                                                   Just Takin Chances

TRAINING

Barbara Nabors                                            Evita 166

                                          DRESSAGE MEDALS

 

GOLD

Mallory Chambers – J

Jennifer Foulon – J

Stephanie Burgess – S

Carolyn Laurent – S

SILVER

Mallory Chambers – J

Amanda Perkowski – J

Stephanie Burgess – S

Sue Mattos – S

BRONZE

Morgan Edelman – J

Grace Graves – J

Cameron Mohr – J

Amanda Perkowski – J

Sarah Stover – J

Michael Tichy – J

Matthew Traino – J

Brianna Warner – J

Lori Claus – S

Daniella Corrente – S

Margaret Cuddy – S

Brooke Heitzman – S

Denise Hennessy – S

Kara Killo – S

Pamela Petrik – S

Gwendolyn Powers – S

Rachel Vales – S

Carey Williams – S