2015 NJHT Results

Click here for Team Results

 

Open Preliminary-A
XC Optimum Time: 5:08
Rider Horse Dress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Sinead Halpin Grey Area
24.10
1
0.00
1.00
25.10
1
0.00
5:22
5.20
30.30
1
Pamela Wiedemann Made To Order
31.60
3-T
0.00
0.00
31.60
2
0.00
5:12
1.20
32.80
2
Jessica Pye Dee Jay
33.00
7
4.00
0.00
37.00
4
0.00
5:11
0.80
37.80
3
Rebecca Joules-Cornetta Liondrive
32.70
6
0.00
0.00
32.70
3
0.00
5:38
11.60
44.30
4
Ada Plumb Amarillo
32.30
5
4.00
6.00
42.30
7
0.00
5:20
4.40
46.70
5
Mickey Lorenzen Claidheamhmor
38.00
10
8.00
1.00
47.00
10
0.00
5:01
0.00
47.00
6
Elizabeth Stewart Elusive
36.40
8
4.00
0.00
40.40
5
0.00
5:26
6.80
47.20
7
Laura Fazio Kilcannon Pride
36.60
9
8.00
0.00
44.60
9
0.00
5:28
7.60
52.20
8
Cole Horn Spy Catcher
44.80
13-T
0.00
5.00
49.80
11
0.00
5:24
6.00
55.80
9
Jennifer Hoey Harrison
31.60
3-T
4.00
6.00
41.60
6
0.00
6:04
22.00
63.60
10
Natasha Knight Harbour The Truth
38.60
12
4.00
1.00
43.60
8
0.00
7:07
47.20
90.80
11
Zehra Gundogan Captivate
29.60
2
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Bryce Weber Mr. Knibbles
44.80
13-T
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Lacie Hila Woodstock Whitereef
38.20
11
16.00
22.00
76.20
12
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

 

 

 

 

Open Preliminary-B
XC Optimum Time: 5:08
Rider Horse Dress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Ryan Wood Shannondale Sam
28.20
1
0.00
0.00
28.20
1
0.00
4:58
0.00
28.20
1
Sarah Cousins Knight Lion
33.60
9-T
0.00
0.00
33.60
4-T
0.00
4:50
0.00
33.60
2
Kaelen Speck Sweet Rebellion
33.60
9-T
0.00
0.00
33.60
4-T
0.00
5:10
0.40
34.00
3
Ashley MacVaugh Born Ready
29.30
4
0.00
0.00
29.30
2
0.00
5:23
5.60
34.90
4
Ashley Conner Westerly
34.60
11
0.00
0.00
34.60
6
0.00
5:15
2.40
37.00
5
Bridgette Kuchta ABF Special Agent
28.60
3
20.00
0.00
48.60
13
0.00
5:23
5.60
54.20
6
Alexander Makowski Without Grace
32.70
8
4.00
2.00
38.70
7
0.00
5:49
16.00
54.70
7
Randa Sorzano Pleasant Rendezvous
31.60
5-T
8.00
0.00
39.60
9-T
20.00
5:15
2.40
62.00
8
Alayna Pastuck Isn’t She Fast
35.50
12
4.00
0.00
39.50
8
20.00
5:37
11.20
70.70
9
Amber Longreen Classic Storm
41.40
14
8.00
0.00
49.40
14
20.00
5:23
5.60
75.00
10
David Ziegler Lindbergh
31.60
5-T
8.00
0.00
39.60
9-T
40.00
5:44
14.00
93.60
11
Elizabeth Chertavian Quick Sam
32.30
7
0.00
0.00
32.30
3
80.00
0:00
E
E
E
Kristen Knoble O’Lou
28.40
2
12.00
8.00
48.40
12
120.00
0:00
E
E
E
Caroline Day The Gadfly
38.90
13
0.00
6.00
44.90
11
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

 

 

 

Open Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:15
Rider Horse Dress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kerry Torrey Big Time
25.70
1
0.00
0.00
25.70
1
0.00
4:53
0.00
25.70
1
Mikki Kuchta Calle
27.70
3
4.00
0.00
31.70
3
0.00
5:17
0.80
32.50
2
Missy Ransehousen North Astor Beau
27.30
2
4.00
0.00
31.30
2
0.00
5:25
4.00
35.30
3
Kristin Schlachter Como MBF
29.60
4
8.00
0.00
37.60
4
0.00
5:13
0.00
37.60
4
Carrie Leese Bunny
35.20
9
4.00
0.00
39.20
6
0.00
5:11
0.00
39.20
5
Karen Elbert Patrick Henry
32.10
6-T
8.00
1.00
41.10
7
0.00
5:07
0.00
41.10
6
Eleya Hendrickson WindBlewSheFlew
38.00
11
4.00
1.00
43.00
8
0.00
5:11
0.00
43.00
7
Wendy Lewis Liquid Force
32.10
6-T
20.00
0.00
52.10
10
0.00
5:07
0.00
52.10
8
Arielle Aharoni Supernova
35.50
10
28.00
0.00
63.50
11
0.00
4:51
0.00
63.50
9
William Ward Monty’s Revenge
32.30
8
32.00
0.00
64.30
12
0.00
4:57
0.00
64.30
10
Fiona McGahren Ticondero
40.20
13
8.00
0.00
48.20
9
0.00
6:05
20.00
68.20
11
Dana Widstrand Cruising Arkansas
30.70
5
8.00
0.00
38.70
5
100.00
0:00
E
E
E
Alayna Pastuck Big Night
39.80
12
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

 

 

 

Training Rider
XC Optimum Time: 5:15
Rider Horse Dress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Julie Augustine Texas Riddle
27.10
2
0.00
0.00
27.10
1
0.00
5:26
4.40
31.50
1
Bonnie Kibbie Loki
35.00
6
4.00
0.00
39.00
2
0.00
5:28
5.20
44.20
2
Claire McElwain Que Sera Sera
24.80
1
16.00
5.00
45.80
6
0.00
5:03
0.00
45.80
3
Jessica Ruffa Getty Man
29.60
3
20.00
0.00
49.60
7
0.00
4:30
1.20
50.80
4
Rachael Piggott Nicolletta
44.60
11
0.00
0.00
44.60
3
0.00
5:37
8.80
53.40
5
Lisa Santy Smoke King
47.70
12
8.00
0.00
55.70
8
0.00
5:46
12.40
68.10
6
Ciara Barr Cooley Aftershock
36.10
7
8.00
1.00
45.10
4
20.00
5:32
6.80
71.90
7
Tanya Milner Valley Of Knowledge
40.00
9
12.00
44.00
96.00
12
20.00
5:39
9.60
125.60
8
Alexa Bradley Sey Platinum Proof
42.10
10
20.00
0.00
62.10
10
60.00
6:19
25.60
147.70
9
Jamie Leuenberger The Black Pearl
32.10
4
28.00
19.00
79.10
11
60.00
6:15
24.00
163.10
10
Robert Streilein Jake
34.10
5
16.00
10.00
60.10
9
0.00
0:00
R
R
R
Angela Martin Metropolitan
37.70
8
8.00
0.00
45.70
5
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

 

 

 

Novice ESDCTA Championship
XC Optimum Time: 5:29
Rider Horse Dress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jennifer Garutti Labras Leannon
26.80
1
8.00
0.00
34.80
2
0.00
5:15
0.00
34.80
1
Rebecca Hila Space Bound
37.00
4
0.00
2.00
39.00
3
0.00
5:05
0.00
39.00
2
Macee Morgan Maidini
31.80
3
0.00
2.00
33.80
1
0.00
6:04
14.00
47.80
3
Gretchen Creesy Tigerlily
30.00
2
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

 

 

 

Novice Rider-A
XC Optimum Time: 5:29
Rider Horse Dress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Christine Sellitto Happy Go Lucky
27.30
2
4.00
0.00
31.30
1
0.00
5:13
0.00
31.30
1
Alexis DiPasqua Reba Dean
32.00
8
0.00
0.00
32.00
2
0.00
5:01
0.00
32.00
2
Elizabeth Posillico Bee Hive
32.80
9
0.00
0.00
32.80
3-T
0.00
5:20
0.00
32.80
3
Leighanne Sadley Licorice
25.80
1
4.00
3.00
32.80
3-T
0.00
5:08
0.00
32.80
4
Jill Macauley Take Your Time
30.30
6
4.00
0.00
34.30
5
0.00
5:05
0.00
34.30
5
Catherine Futterman She’s My Temple
28.00
3
8.00
0.00
36.00
6
0.00
4:57
0.00
36.00
6
Rachel Evangelista Ziva the Diva
37.80
11-T
0.00
0.00
37.80
7
0.00
5:17
0.00
37.80
7
Jamie Leuenberger Wonderfu Remark
31.50
7
8.00
0.00
39.50
8
0.00
4:59
0.00
39.50
8
Nicole Brennan Captain Chaos
29.30
5
12.00
0.00
41.30
10
0.00
5:18
0.00
41.30
9
Katherine Morey McKinley
37.80
11-T
4.00
0.00
41.80
11
0.00
5:10
0.00
41.80
10
Sharon Yapoujian JBF Theodore
36.50
10
4.00
0.00
40.50
9
0.00
5:44
6.00
46.50
11
Dana DiGerolamo Just A Gem
28.30
4
16.00
0.00
44.30
12
0.00
0:00
R
R
R

 

 

 

Novice Rider-B
XC Optimum Time: 5:29
Rider Horse Dress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Olivia Hayes Beaujeste
28.80
1
0.00
0.00
28.80
1
0.00
5:20
0.00
28.80
1
Gina Teresi Totally Truman
30.80
3
4.00
0.00
34.80
3
0.00
5:07
0.00
34.80
2
Isabella Osekavage High Stakes
31.30
4
4.00
0.00
35.30
4
0.00
4:52
0.00
35.30
3
Barbara Brogan Lyell (Ellie)
35.50
6
0.00
0.00
35.50
5
0.00
5:18
0.00
35.50
4
Isabella Ruffa Painted Fancy
38.30
8
0.00
0.00
38.30
6
0.00
4:52
0.00
38.30
5
Madaline Wood National Du Pas
38.80
9
0.00
7.00
45.80
8
0.00
5:24
0.00
45.80
6
Catherine Futterman Fly Me to the Moon
34.00
5
0.00
0.00
34.00
2
20.00
5:06
0.00
54.00
7
Olivia Barone Wexford Wonderboy
45.50
10
4.00
0.00
49.50
9
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Kendyl Shantz Canyon Of Heroes
36.50
7
4.00
0.00
40.50
7
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Isabel Giordano Davinci
30.00
2
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

 

 

 

Open Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:29
Rider Horse Dress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jessica Lehnes Pegasus Irish Cream
22.50
1
0.00
0.00
22.50
1
0.00
4:57
0.00
22.50
1
Ada Plumb Coco
26.50
3
0.00
0.00
26.50
2
0.00
5:10
0.00
26.50
2
Kelly Adams Potente
31.30
12
0.00
0.00
31.30
6
0.00
5:04
0.00
31.30
3
Braden Speck Rosenharley Romello
31.50
13
0.00
0.00
31.50
7
0.00
5:28
0.00
31.50
4
Kristin Schlachter Emma’s Mail
29.00
5
0.00
2.00
31.00
5
0.00
4:50
0.80
31.80
5
Elizabeth Stewart Mars
29.30
6
4.00
0.00
33.30
8
0.00
5:13
0.00
33.30
6
Liz Gallen Close Talker
29.50
7-T
8.00
0.00
37.50
10
0.00
5:11
0.00
37.50
7
Matthew Bryner DHI Toy Boy
27.50
4
0.00
0.00
27.50
3
0.00
4:27
10.00
37.50
8
Laura Macnamara I GOT THIS
29.50
7-T
12.00
0.00
41.50
11
0.00
5:15
0.00
41.50
9
Elizabeth Sears Welcome Mr. Carter
30.30
10-T
16.00
0.00
46.30
12
0.00
5:22
0.00
46.30
10
Emma Stradley Coloured Gem
48.50
17
0.00
0.00
48.50
13
0.00
5:05
0.00
48.50
11
Joa Sigsbee Smitten
24.50
2
4.00
0.00
28.50
4
20.00
5:34
2.00
50.50
12
Claire Wightman Best Date
44.80
16
8.00
0.00
52.80
15
0.00
5:30
0.40
53.20
13
Christine Grant KLF Galen
30.30
10-T
4.00
0.00
34.30
9
20.00
5:34
2.00
56.30
14
Gale D’Amanda-Fox Farley Coerte
30.00
9
0.00
20.00
50.00
14
0.00
6:16
18.80
68.80
15
Diana Koebel Whisperer
49.80
18
12.00
3.00
64.80
17
20.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Susan G Davis 50 Cent
38.80
14
8.00
13.00
59.80
16
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
Brian MacNamara Igoturback
39.00
15
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

 

 

 

Beginner Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:12
Rider Horse Dress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kristin Schlachter One Cool Devil
33.00
2
0.00
0.00
33.00
1
0.00
4:41
0.00
33.00
1
Liz Woodfield Ruggiero
35.30
3
0.00
0.00
35.30
2
0.00
4:53
0.00
35.30
2
Corey Jarman Hey There Delilah
37.50
4
4.00
6.00
47.50
4
0.00
5:12
0.00
47.50
3
Mica Scalia Ana’s Affair
44.50
5
0.00
0.00
44.50
3
20.00
5:25
5.20
69.70
4
Monique Gaylor Story of a Ghost
31.80
1
12.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 

 

 

 

Beginner Novice ESDCTA Championship
XC Optimum Time: 5:12
Rider Horse Dress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kristen Behrens Premier Jet
27.80
1
0.00
6.00
33.80
1
0.00
4:59
0.00
33.80
1
Kathryn Nelson For Pete Sake
30.30
3
8.00
0.00
38.30
2
0.00
4:27
0.00
38.30
2
Holly Cornell Guinevere
29.00
2
4.00
17.00
50.00
3
0.00
5:00
0.00
50.00
3

 

 

 

Beginner Novice Rider-A
XC Optimum Time: 5:12
Rider Horse Dress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Ashley Gilbert Ransom C.B.
25.30
1
0.00
5.00
30.30
1
0.00
4:59
0.00
30.30
1
Avery Cascarino Silver Treasure
33.30
3-T
0.00
0.00
33.30
2-T
0.00
5:01
0.00
33.30
2
Jaime Hause Vanity Fair
33.30
3-T
0.00
0.00
33.30
2-T
0.00
4:20
0.00
33.30
3
Gillain Murphy Shades of Ireland
34.50
9
0.00
0.00
34.50
6
0.00
5:10
0.00
34.50
4
Laura Rayne Ipswich
36.30
11
0.00
0.00
36.30
7
0.00
4:43
0.00
36.30
5
Thomas Whitty Whitty Remark
32.80
2
4.00
0.00
36.80
8
0.00
4:35
0.00
36.80
6
Taylor Brinsfield Allure
34.00
7-T
4.00
0.00
38.00
9
0.00
4:55
0.00
38.00
7
Camden De Sanctis Great Wheels
34.00
7-T
0.00
0.00
34.00
5
0.00
5:27
6.00
40.00
8
Kyle Cunningham Altair
33.50
6
8.00
11.00
52.50
10
0.00
5:46
13.60
66.10
9
Shahrzad Khayami Sea Siren
38.00
12
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Evonne Scott All Or Nothing
39.00
13
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Melissa Scarrone Common Currency
35.00
10
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Heather Dewey Tullymor’s Out of the Blue
33.30
3-T
0.00
0.00
33.30
2-T
0.00
4:33
TE
TE
TE

 

 

 

Beginner Novice Rider-B
XC Optimum Time: 5:12
Rider Horse Dress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Annabelle Kress Shall We Dance
25.80
3
0.00
0.00
25.80
2
0.00
4:54
0.00
25.80
1
Lisa Uthgenannt The Right Number
14.50
1
4.00
10.00
28.50
3
0.00
5:01
0.00
28.50
2
Bailey Yablonovitz Fiddlers choice
30.80
4
0.00
0.00
30.80
4
0.00
4:39
0.00
30.80
3
Mary Pahides Cassiopeia
34.50
5
0.00
0.00
34.50
5
0.00
4:54
0.00
34.50
4
Eve Kaplan-Walbrecht Huckleberry
35.00
6
4.00
0.00
39.00
6
0.00
4:42
0.00
39.00
5
Carsan Rucci Paint My Memories
35.50
7
4.00
0.00
39.50
7
0.00
4:45
0.00
39.50
6
Catherine Butkus Findhorn
41.00
8
0.00
0.00
41.00
8
0.00
4:53
0.00
41.00
7
Brianna Yetter Martini Please
18.30
2
4.00
0.00
22.30
1
20.00
5:15
1.20
43.50
8
Alice Khayami Mocha Swirl
47.50
11
0.00
0.00
47.50
10
0.00
4:40
0.00
47.50
9
Sophia Kager Maggie Moo
46.00
10
0.00
0.00
46.00
9
0.00
4:07
5.20
51.20
10
Pamela Wright Ace High Roller
44.80
9
12.00
0.00
56.80
11
20.00
5:22
4.00
80.80
11

 

 

 

Starter HT
XC Optimum Time: 5:43
Rider Horse Dress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Lena Evers New Detail Image
34.00
2
0.00
0.00
34.00
1
0.00
4:58
0.00
34.00
1
Erica Oake Pick Me First
36.30
3
0.00
0.00
36.30
2
0.00
5:25
0.00
36.30
2
Svea Wahlstrom Golden Anniversary
31.80
1
0.00
7.00
38.80
4
0.00
4:25
2.00
40.80
3
Lillian Kager Paisley Pony
36.80
4
0.00
6.00
42.80
6
0.00
5:07
0.00
42.80
4
Sophia Kager Ruby Slippers
38.40
7
0.00
0.00
38.40
3
0.00
3:41
19.60
58.00
5
Leanna Pede Eye Of The Hurricane
37.40
5-T
4.00
13.00
54.40
7
0.00
7:07
33.60
88.00
6
Heather Smith Dillinger
39.50
8
0.00
0.00
39.50
5
60.00
6:20
E
E
E
Krysten Schmidt Leave Your Fears Behind
37.40
5-T
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

Live Scoring Provided by EventEntries.com