2019 Award Winners

Achievement Awards

Starter Walk/Trot
Jordyn Kollien
Sophia Azzalina
Linda Kennedy

Starter Walk/Trot/Canter
Samantha Sladky
Ilana Mujevic

Training Level
Jill Kuc
Alycia Bardon
Olivia Mertz
Patrick Liu
Melissa Dantico
Jordyn Massaro

First Level
Aidan.Short
Rebecca Kuc
Laura Aber
Jessica Barreto

Third Level
Paige Zimmerman
Dawn Cozzolino
Donna McAuliffe

Fourth Level
Ruth McCormick

Master Recognition Awards

Walk/Trot/Canter
Caroline Bednarczyk

Training Level
Patricia Weston

First Level
Karin Worm

Second Level
Karin Worm

Third Level
Kerry Rose

Fourth Level
Andrea Jackson

Prix St. Georges
Debra Tomajko

Eventing
Barbara Nabors

Western Dressage
Joann Sarni

Musical Freestyle Year End Awards

Pas De Deux

     

Champions

Rylan Kresge

Starlight

77.75%

 

Montana Coleman

Duncan

 
       

Training Level-Adult Amateur

     

Champion

Kelly McGillan

Celtic Thunder

72.333%

       

Training Level-Junior/YR

     

Champion

Shannon Murphy

One Who Brings Peace

70.667%

Reserve

Riley Schreiber

Spotlight Chic

 

Third

Rylan Kresge

I Found Nemo

 

Fourth

Montana Coleman

Starlight

 
       

First Level- Adult Amateur

     

Champion

Karin Worm

Safir 7S

77.033%

Reserve

Stacy Rose

Silent Partner

 

Third

Elizabeth Lambert

Sheyenne

 
       

Second Level- Adult Amateur/ Junior/YR

     

Champion

Victoria Moricco

Flash

72.450%

Reserve

Barbara Brogan

Whispering Ash

 

Third

Karin Worm

Bellissario JP

 
       

Third Level- Adult Amateur

     

Champion

Kerry Rose

Benjamin Blue

68.000%

       

Intermediate I

     

Champion

Monika Dujardin

Ronaldinho

72.525%

       

Grand Prix

     

Champion

Sara Schmitt

HB Dschafar

77.45%

       

Adult Amateur Dressage High Score Awards

Walk/Trot

     

Champion

Scott Emerson

Maximus

71.88%

       

Walk/Trot/Canter

     

Champion

Caroline Bednarczyk

Maximus

67.20%

Reserve

Yuhua Zhang

Homes

 

Third

Rhiannon Long

Crown Royal

 
       

Training Level

     

Champion

Laura Aber

Gibson

74.66%

Reserve

Yvonne Emerson

Fuerst Wilhelm

 

Third

Jessica Barreto

My Cousin Vinny

 

Fourth

Stacy Rose

Silent Partner

 

Fifth

Patricia Weston

Laurelhighland Prince Charming

 

Sixth

Nancy Donelon

This King Can Tango

 

Seventh

Wyndham Stopford

Bimm of Bamburgh

 

Eighth

Angeline Nies-Berger

Silver Lining

 

Ninth

Beth Niebling

Pocket Change

 

Tenth

Laurette Simanski

C.M. Flip Me Over

 

Eleventh

Rachel Vales

Threat Level Midnight

 
       

First Level

     

Champion

Karin Worm

Safir7S

69.83%

Reserve(tie)

Carey Williams

Rewarding Moment

 

Reserve(tie)

Stacy Rose

Silent Partner

 

Third

Marybeth Baur-Baker

Rose Royce

 

Fourth

Kim Coleman

Fagedaboudit Pal

 

Fifth

Paula Zimmerli

Just the One

 

Sixth

Jen Morris

Claire

 

Second Level

     

Champion

Victoria Moricco

Flash

69.05%

Reserve

Karin Worm

Bellissario JP

 

Third

Elizabeth Lambert

Sheyenne

 

Fourth

Donna McAuliffe

Leuns Veld’s Duco

 
       

Third Level

     

Champion

Kerry Rose

Benjamin Blue

68.00%

Reserve

Victoria Moricco

Flash

 

Third

Jennifer Pass

Whuthering Heights

 
       

Fourth Level

     

Champion                   

Andrea Jackson                 

FS Djambo

65.00%

Open High Score Awards

Training Level

     

Champion

Sarah Stinneford

Orchid’s Tamino

73.97%

Reserve

Sarah Stinneford

Legacy

 

Third

Rebecca Kuc

Blue Collar Man

 

Fourth

Allison Semanchik

Thor

 

Fifth

Rebecca Kuc

High Hopes

 

 

 

   

First Level

     

Champion

Olivia A. Steidle

Flying Colors

72.22%

Reserve

Ashley Gilbert

Ransom CB

 

Third

Nicole Ivins

VVRaurenga

 
       

Third Level

     

Champion

Nicole Zaccheo

Ghuatamala

68.68%

Reserve

Monika Dujardin

Dylano Du Bois

 

Third

Rebecca Kuc

Rumor Has It

 

Junior/Young Rider High Score Awards

Starter Walk/Trot/Canter

     

Champion

Emma Cassady

Smarty

65.25%

Reserve

Lauren N. Bos

I Found Nemo

 
       

Training Level

     

Champion

Emily Edwards

Written in the Stars

68.85%

Reserve

Lorelei Short

Wiley Coyote

 

Third

Sophie Riely

Classic

 

Fourth

Aidan Short

Brilliant Disguise

 

Fifth

Victoria Burd

Solo’s One and Only

 

Sixth

Natalie Edwards

Cin Written in the Stars

 

Seventh

Shannon Murphy

One Who Brings Peace

 

Eighth

Madison Metrick

Othello

 

Ninth

Elizabeth Pepper

Et Tu Brute

 

Tenth

Sheridan Taylor

Faveur

 

Eleventh

Devon Oarutti

Frostline

 
       

First Level

     

Champion

Paige Zimmerman

Ducati

72.57%

Reserve

Elsa Emerson

Now Playing HU

 

Third

Sheridan Taylor

Beau Ciel

 

Fourth

Lorelei Short

Wiley Coyote

 

Fifth

Alyssa Fudro

Spirits Charming Lady

 

Sixth

Riley Schreiber

Spotlight Chic

 

Seventh

Montana Coleman

Duncan

 

Eighth

Montana Coleman

Starlight

 

Ninth

Rylan Kresge

I Found Nemo

 
       

Second Level

     

Champion

Sophie Wayner

Lyrical

67.26%

Reserve

Paige Zimmerman

A Year In Time 

 

Third

Lillian Mikulski

Fillmar C

 

Fourth

Barbara Brogan

Whispering Ash  
       

Third Level

     

Champion

Lillian Mikulski

FillmarC

66.13%

Reserve

Holly Ahner

Epik

 

FEI High Score Awards

Prix St. Georges

     

Champion

Monika Dujardin

Ronaldinho

70.74%

Reserve

Lisa Basselini

FS Djambo

 

Third

Sara Schmitt

BR Dannys

 

Fourth

Debra Tomajko

Secret Storytime

 
       

Intermediate I

     

Champion

Monika Dujardin

Ronaldinho

71.25%

Reserve

Sara Schmitt

BR Dannys Secret

 
       

Intermediate II

     

Champion

Jennifer Foulon

Marco

65.29%

Reserve

Samantha Hodgson

WyomingJ

 
       

Grand Prix

     

Champion

Carolyn Laurent

HB Dschafar

64.24%

Reserve

Samantha Hodgson

KB Jull Fabim

 

Third

Jennifer Foulon

Marco

 
       

FEI Para Division

     

Champion

Alanna Flax-Clark

El Paso

68.94%

Starter Horse High Score Awards

Walk/Trot/Canter

Champion

Homes

66.750%

 Training Level

Champion

This King Can Tango

66.897%

Reserve

Faveur

 

Third

Merrium Webster

 

Eventing Year End Awards

Beginner Novice – Horse Trials

 

 

 

Champion

Jennifer Garutti

Labras Leannon

27.3

Reserve

Sophie Riley

Believe It Or Not

 
       

Beginner Novice- Combined Test

 

 

 

Champion

Allison Semanchk

Thor

31.11

       

Novice- Combined Test

 

 

 

Champion

Barbara Nabors

For Mentor

34.3

Western Dressage Year End Awards

Champion

Joann Sarni

Colonel Doc Badger

Dressage Seat Medals

Elementary
Victoria Burd
Alyssa Fudro

Accomplished
Sheridan Taylor

Elite
Sophie Wayner

 

Dressage Medals

Bronze Medal

Beth Neibling
Emily Edwards
Natalie Edwards
Shannon Murphy
Wyndham Stopford
Nancy Donelon
Christina Rick
Devon Garutti
Madison Metrick
Victoria Burd
Laurette Simanski
Sophie Riely
Elizabeth Pepper
Lorelei Short

Silver Medal
Elizabeth Lambert
Donna McAuliffe
Lillian Mikulski
Paige Zimmerman
Sophie Wayner

Gold Medal
Andrea Jackson